Given below is details about Train Number 02848, NEW DELHI RANCHI GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02848, New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance839 miles / 1342 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special, Train number 02848. Timing of New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 16:10 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 438 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 633 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:12 01:22 10min 786 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 01:56 01:58 2min 839 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:24 02:26 2min 886 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:40 02:42 2min 904 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 03:07 03:09 2min 940 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. JPL Japla Jharkhand 03:21 03:23 2min 956 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 04:38 04:43 5min 1003 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 05:12 05:14 2min 1036 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 05:58 06:00 2min 1104 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. TORI Tori Jharkhand 06:26 06:28 2min 1136 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 08:30 08:35 5min 1221 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 09:30 09:32 2min 1279 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 11:20 Ends 1342 Km Mo, We & Fr

New Delhi to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02848, New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction is 839 miles or 1342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02848, New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02848, NEW DELHI RANCHI GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI RANCHI GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02847 Howrah-Digha Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02848 Digha-Howrah Special will leave Digha every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Oct 16, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020