Given below is details about Train Number 64911, NEW DELHI ROHTAK MEMU running between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64911, New Delhi Rohtak MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance44 miles / 71 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Rohtak MEMU, Train number 64911. Timing of New Delhi Rohtak MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 09:25 NA Origin Daily
2. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 09:38 09:39 1min 4 Km Daily
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 09:43 09:44 1min 6 Km Daily
4. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 09:47 09:48 1min 7 Km Daily
5. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 09:54 09:56 2min 11 Km Daily
6. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 10:03 10:04 1min 15 Km Daily
7. NNO Nangloi Delhi 10:09 10:10 1min 18 Km Daily
8. MQC Mundka Delhi 10:14 10:15 1min 21 Km Daily
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 10:19 10:20 1min 24 Km Daily
10. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 10:27 10:28 1min 31 Km Daily
11. ASE Asaudah Haryana 10:36 10:37 1min 39 Km Daily
12. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 10:43 10:44 1min 44 Km Daily
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 10:49 10:50 1min 49 Km Daily
14. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 10:55 10:56 1min 53 Km Daily
15. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 11:03 11:04 1min 59 Km Daily
16. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 11:10 11:11 1min 65 Km Daily
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:30 Ends 71 Km Daily

New Delhi to Rohtak Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64911, New Delhi Rohtak MEMU. This train operates between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Rohtak MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction is 44 miles or 71 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction
Return Trains from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 64911, New Delhi Rohtak MEMU NDLS to ROK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64911, NEW DELHI ROHTAK MEMU. Details about the NEW DELHI ROHTAK MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.