Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 12044, NEW DELHI SHATABDI running between Moga and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12044, New Delhi Shatabdi
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeShatabdi
Distance248 miles / 397 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Moga Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Shatabdi, Train number 12044. Timing of New Delhi Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Moga

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MOGA Moga Punjab Starts 15:00 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. JGN Jagraon Punjab 15:24 15:26 2min 29 Km Mo & Sa
3. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:15 16:40 25min 69 Km Mo & Sa
4. SAG Sangrur Punjab 17:48 17:50 2min 147 Km Mo & Sa
5. TUN Tohana Haryana 18:55 18:57 2min 209 Km Mo & Sa
6. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 19:43 19:45 2min 269 Km Mo & Sa
7. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 20:31 20:33 2min 326 Km Mo & Sa
8. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 22:05 Ends 397 Km Mo & Sa

Moga to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12044, New Delhi Shatabdi. This train operates between Moga and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Moga and New Delhi is 248 miles or 397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Moga to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Moga

Train No. 12044, New Delhi Shatabdi MOGA to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12044, NEW DELHI SHATABDI. Details about the NEW DELHI SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.