Given below is details about Train Number 02218, NEW DELHI VARANASI MAHAMANA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02218, New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special, Train number 02218. Timing of New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 18:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 26 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:47 7min 167 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:06 23:08 2min 257 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:15 10min 492 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:31 04:33 2min 581 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 632 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 718 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 Ends 775 Km Tu, Th & Sa

New Delhi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02218, New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02218, New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special NDLS to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02218, NEW DELHI VARANASI MAHAMANA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI VARANASI MAHAMANA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.