Given below is details about Train Number 04014, NEW DELHI - VASCO DA GAMA AC SUPER FAST WINTER SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04014, New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special, Train number 04014. Timing of New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:30 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:06 2min 13 Km Mo & Sa
3. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 38 Km Mo & Sa
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 50 Km Mo & Sa
5. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 123 Km Mo & Sa
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:40 8min 154 Km Mo & Sa
7. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:32 20:35 3min 197 Km Mo & Sa
8. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 240 Km Mo & Sa
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:26 23:28 2min 330 Km Mo & Sa
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:24 00:26 2min 393 Km Su & Tu
11. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:51 1min 489 Km Su & Tu
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 495 Km Su & Tu
13. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:19 04:21 2min 584 Km Su & Tu
14. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 603 Km Su & Tu
15. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:55 Ends 634 Km Su & Tu

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04014, New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sultanpur Junction is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction
Return Trains from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 04014, New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special ANVT to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04014, NEW DELHI - VASCO DA GAMA AC SUPER FAST WINTER SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI - VASCO DA GAMA AC SUPER FAST WINTER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.