Given below is details about Train Number 03251, NEW JALAPIGURI DANAPUR SPECIALFARE POOJA SPECIAL running between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Festival Special leaving Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n Fridays during o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th May & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
  • Extension Train No:03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special which was notified earlier to run from Patliputra upto 26.03.2021 will be further extended upto 25.06.2021. [2]
Train No.03251, New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1692 miles / 2707 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special, Train number 03251. Timing of New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 20:15 NA Origin Fr
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:30 20:32 2min 6 Km Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 204 Km Fr
4. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 267 Km Sa
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 348 Km Sa
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:20 5min 516 Km Sa
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 615 Km Sa
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 705 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 950 Km Sa
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:26 14:28 2min 1057 Km Sa
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 1246 Km Sa
12. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 19:52 19:54 2min 1441 Km Sa
13. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1454 Km Sa
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 21:54 21:55 1min 1524 Km Sa
15. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 22:59 23:00 1min 1597 Km Sa
16. WL Warangal Telangana 00:32 00:34 2min 1697 Km Su
17. KMT Khammam Telangana 01:59 02:00 1min 1806 Km Su
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1906 Km Su
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 2044 Km Su
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 2160 Km Su
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2198 Km Su
22. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:20 25min 2336 Km Su
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 12:28 12:30 2min 2411 Km Su
24. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:00 13:05 5min 2472 Km Su
25. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:28 14:30 2min 2555 Km Su
26. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:23 16:25 2min 2688 Km Su
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:30 Ends 2707 Km Su

Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03251, New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1692 miles or 2707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 03251, New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special PPTA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03251, NEW JALAPIGURI DANAPUR SPECIALFARE POOJA SPECIAL. Details about the NEW JALAPIGURI DANAPUR SPECIALFARE POOJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has notified the revised timings of Train No:03251 Patliputra -Yesvantpur Special As per the new timings, the train (a/d) Katpadi at 13:00/13:05 hrs, (a/d) Jolarpettai at 14:28/14.:30 hrs, (a/d)Krishnarajapuram at 16:24/16:25 and (a) Yesvantpur at 17:30 hrs, With effect from 02.04.2021 [3]
  • The service of Train No:03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021 (8 Services) [4]
  • The services of Train No:03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Patliputra for a period from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021. [5]
  • As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special which will leave Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 [6]
  • Southern Railway has decided to run Train No.03251 Patliputra–Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n 23rd,30th Oct,6th,13th,20th and 27th Nov, 2020 and will reach Yesvantpur at 20:55 hrs, third day.In return Train No.03252 Yesvantpur–Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n 26th Oct,2nd,9th,16th,23rd and 30th Nov 2020 and will reach Patliputra at 10.00 hrs,third Day. [7]

References

  • Extension of Special Fare Specials
  • Extension of Trains
  • Revised Timing of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival Season