Given below is details about Train Number 02612, NEW JALPAIGURI MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Train No:02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will depart New Jalpaiguri at 21:15 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Centra at 09:30 hrs with (a/d) timing at Harishchandrapur 00:37/00:39 hrs With Effect From 26.02.2021 [1]
Train No.02612, New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1435 miles / 2296 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special, Train number 02612. Timing of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 21:15 NA Origin Fr
2. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 22:53 22:55 2min 83 Km Fr
3. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 23:18 23:20 2min 114 Km Fr
4. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 00:03 00:05 2min 171 Km Sa
5. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 00:37 00:39 2min 204 Km Sa
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 02:00 02:10 10min 259 Km Sa
7. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 04:20 04:25 5min 381 Km Sa
8. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 07:40 08:00 20min 498 Km Sa
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:50 09:00 10min 541 Km Sa
10. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 09:50 09:55 5min 582 Km Sa
11. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:34 10:36 2min 635 Km Sa
12. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 12:50 13:00 10min 757 Km Sa
13. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 15:18 15:20 2min 931 Km Sa
14. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 15:50 15:52 2min 974 Km Sa
15. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:45 16:50 5min 1046 Km Sa
16. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:25 17:30 5min 1074 Km Sa
17. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:50 18:10 20min 1093 Km Sa
18. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 19:43 19:48 5min 1239 Km Sa
19. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 1455 Km Su
20. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:50 20min 1516 Km Su
21. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 1534 Km Su
22. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 1549 Km Su
23. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 1807 Km Su
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 1866 Km Su
25. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 2005 Km Su
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 2121 Km Su
27. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:10 Ends 2296 Km Su

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02612, New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1435 miles or 2296 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 02612, New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special NJP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02612, NEW JALPAIGURI MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri and 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Whose existing composition: One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21 is revised to One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22 Wef, 20.01.2021and 22.01.2021,  [2]

References

  • Temporary Stoppage For Weekly Special Train
  • Augmentation of Special Trains