Given below is details about Train Number 12523, NEW JALPAIGURI NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12523, New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance937 miles / 1499 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express, Train number 12523. Timing of New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 08:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 09:20 09:22 2min 87 Km Tu & Sa
3. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 11:45 11:55 10min 185 Km Tu & Sa
4. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:45 13:50 5min 309 Km Tu & Sa
5. ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar 14:27 14:29 2min 366 Km Tu & Sa
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:20 15:25 5min 395 Km Tu & Sa
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 446 Km Tu & Sa
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:10 17:15 5min 500 Km Tu & Sa
9. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:25 17:27 2min 506 Km Tu & Sa
10. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:40 18:50 10min 559 Km Tu & Sa
11. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 620 Km Tu & Sa
12. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 689 Km Tu & Sa
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:10 15min 738 Km Tu & Sa
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 890 Km Su & We
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 1007 Km Su & We
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:48 8min 1332 Km Su & We
17. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:11 11:13 2min 1473 Km Su & We
18. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 12:00 Ends 1499 Km Su & We

New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12523, New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi is 937 miles or 1499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 12523, New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express NJP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12523, NEW JALPAIGURI NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.