Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 13245, NEW JALPAIGURI RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL EXPRESS running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13245, New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express
ScheduleMon, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance304 miles / 486 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Monday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express, Train number 13245. Timing of New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 15:00 NA Origin Su, Mo & Sa
2. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 87 Km Su, Mo & Sa
3. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 16:38 16:40 2min 116 Km Su, Mo & Sa
4. TETA Telta Bihar 16:49 16:51 2min 124 Km Su, Mo & Sa
5. SUD Sudhani Bihar 17:00 17:02 2min 133 Km Su, Mo & Sa
6. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 145 Km Su, Mo & Sa
7. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 17:33 17:35 2min 158 Km Su, Mo & Sa
8. KWE Khurial Bihar 17:43 17:45 2min 165 Km Su, Mo & Sa
9. LAV Labha Bihar 18:11 18:13 2min 178 Km Su, Mo & Sa
10. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 19:15 19:40 25min 201 Km Su, Mo & Sa
11. SMO Semapur Bihar 19:53 19:55 2min 212 Km Su, Mo & Sa
12. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 223 Km Su, Mo & Sa
13. KUE Kursela Bihar 20:23 20:25 2min 240 Km Su, Mo & Sa
14. KTRH Katareah Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 247 Km Su, Mo & Sa
15. NNA Naugachia Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 258 Km Su, Mo & Sa
16. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 21:10 21:12 2min 274 Km Su, Mo & Sa
17. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 21:21 21:23 2min 281 Km Su, Mo & Sa
18. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 21:47 21:49 2min 305 Km Su, Mo & Sa
19. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 22:01 22:03 2min 316 Km Su, Mo & Sa
20. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 22:13 22:15 2min 325 Km Su, Mo & Sa
21. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 22:31 22:33 2min 347 Km Su, Mo & Sa
22. BGS Begusarai Bihar 22:52 22:54 2min 365 Km Su, Mo & Sa
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:55 00:10 15min 380 Km Su, Mo & Tu
24. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 00:39 00:40 1min 384 Km Su, Mo & Tu
25. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 01:11 01:14 3min 399 Km Su, Mo & Tu
26. BARH Barh Bihar 01:36 01:38 2min 425 Km Su, Mo & Tu
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 01:58 02:00 2min 443 Km Su, Mo & Tu
28. KOO Khusropur Bihar 02:19 02:21 2min 458 Km Su, Mo & Tu
29. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 02:41 02:43 2min 466 Km Su, Mo & Tu
30. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 02:51 02:53 2min 472 Km Su, Mo & Tu
31. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 03:18 03:20 2min 478 Km Su, Mo & Tu
32. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 05:00 Ends 486 Km Su, Mo & Tu

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13245, New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 304 miles or 486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 13245, New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express NJP to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13245, NEW JALPAIGURI RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.