Given below is details about Train Number 03245, NEW JALPAIGURI RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL SPECIAL running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03245, New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special
ScheduleMon, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 511 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Monday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special, Train number 03245. Timing of New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 15:00 NA Origin Su, Mo & Sa
2. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 15:30 15:35 5min 7 Km Su, Mo & Sa
3. BORA Bagdogra West Bengal 16:00 16:02 2min 17 Km Su, Mo & Sa
4. TKG Thakurganj Bihar 16:35 16:37 2min 63 Km Su, Mo & Sa
5. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:30 17:35 5min 114 Km Su, Mo & Sa
6. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 17:57 17:59 2min 142 Km Su, Mo & Sa
7. TETA Telta Bihar 18:08 18:10 2min 151 Km Su, Mo & Sa
8. SUD Sudhani Bihar 18:20 18:22 2min 159 Km Su, Mo & Sa
9. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 18:38 18:40 2min 171 Km Su, Mo & Sa
10. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 18:53 18:55 2min 184 Km Su, Mo & Sa
11. KWE Khurial Bihar 19:03 19:05 2min 192 Km Su, Mo & Sa
12. LAV Labha Bihar 19:23 19:25 2min 205 Km Su, Mo & Sa
13. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 20:40 20:55 15min 228 Km Su, Mo & Sa
14. SMO Semapur Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 239 Km Su, Mo & Sa
15. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 21:19 21:21 2min 250 Km Su, Mo & Sa
16. KUE Kursela Bihar 21:34 21:36 2min 267 Km Su, Mo & Sa
17. NNA Naugachia Bihar 21:58 22:00 2min 285 Km Su, Mo & Sa
18. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 22:13 22:15 2min 300 Km Su, Mo & Sa
19. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 22:23 22:25 2min 308 Km Su, Mo & Sa
20. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 22:48 22:50 2min 332 Km Su, Mo & Sa
21. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 23:08 23:10 2min 343 Km Su, Mo & Sa
22. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:20 23:22 2min 351 Km Su, Mo & Sa
23. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 23:46 23:48 2min 374 Km Su, Mo & Sa
24. BGS Begusarai Bihar 00:16 00:18 2min 392 Km Su, Mo & Tu
25. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:39 02:42 3min 424 Km Su, Mo & Tu
26. BARH Barh Bihar 02:58 03:00 2min 450 Km Su, Mo & Tu
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:17 03:19 2min 468 Km Su, Mo & Tu
28. KOO Khusropur Bihar 03:29 03:31 2min 483 Km Su, Mo & Tu
29. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 03:39 03:41 2min 491 Km Su, Mo & Tu
30. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 03:47 03:49 2min 497 Km Su, Mo & Tu
31. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 03:56 03:58 2min 503 Km Su, Mo & Tu
32. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 04:55 Ends 511 Km Su, Mo & Tu

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03245, New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 03245, New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special NJP to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03245, NEW JALPAIGURI RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL SPECIAL. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.