Given below is details about Train Number 05933, NEW TINSUKIA AMRITSAR SPECIAL running between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05933, New Tinsukia Amritsar Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1769 miles / 2830 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Tinsukia Amritsar Special, Train number 05933. Timing of New Tinsukia Amritsar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam Starts 09:00 NA Origin Tu
2. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 10:28 10:30 2min 103 Km Tu
3. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 11:25 11:35 10min 157 Km Tu
4. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 12:55 12:57 2min 195 Km Tu
5. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:52 14:02 10min 265 Km Tu
6. DPU Diphu Assam 14:36 14:38 2min 302 Km Tu
7. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 15:18 15:23 5min 334 Km Tu
8. LKA Lanka Assam 15:48 15:50 2min 364 Km Tu
9. HJI Hojai Assam 16:05 16:07 2min 379 Km Tu
10. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:00 17:02 2min 423 Km Tu
11. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:33 19:53 20min 515 Km Tu
12. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:00 21:10 10min 562 Km Tu
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:20 23:30 10min 671 Km Tu
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:52 00:57 5min 781 Km We
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:20 01:25 5min 800 Km We
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 04:05 04:20 15min 926 Km We
17. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 09:00 09:15 15min 1127 Km We
18. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 11:11 11:13 2min 1250 Km We
19. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:40 12:50 10min 1306 Km We
20. DES Desari Bihar 13:42 13:44 2min 1374 Km We
21. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 15:00 15:05 5min 1394 Km We
22. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:05 17:15 10min 1453 Km We
23. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 18:37 18:42 5min 1518 Km We
24. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 1583 Km We
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:35 15min 1658 Km We
26. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 1793 Km Th
27. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 1854 Km Th
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 1982 Km Th
29. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 08:32 08:34 2min 2146 Km Th
30. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:29 09:32 3min 2217 Km Th
31. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:10 8min 2307 Km Th
32. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 2500 Km Th
33. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:30 16:54 24min 2581 Km Th
34. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:25 18:35 10min 2695 Km Th
35. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:35 19:40 5min 2752 Km Th
36. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:10 20:12 2min 2788 Km Th
37. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 21:00 Ends 2830 Km Th

New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05933, New Tinsukia Amritsar Special. This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia Amritsar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1769 miles or 2830 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction

Train No. 05933, New Tinsukia Amritsar Special NTSK to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05933, NEW TINSUKIA AMRITSAR SPECIAL. Details about the NEW TINSUKIA AMRITSAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.