Given below is details about Train Number 22502, NEW TINSUKIA KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Tinsukia Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22502, New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2234 miles / 3575 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 22502. Timing of New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam Starts 17:55 NA Origin Fr
2. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 42 Km Fr
3. MRHT Moranhat Assam 19:31 19:33 2min 83 Km Fr
4. SRTN Sibsagar Assam 20:08 20:13 5min 121 Km Fr
5. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 20:35 20:40 5min 137 Km Fr
6. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 21:35 21:45 10min 190 Km Fr
7. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 22:33 22:35 2min 229 Km Fr
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 23:44 23:52 8min 299 Km Fr
9. DPU Diphu Assam 00:40 00:42 2min 336 Km Sa
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 01:25 01:30 5min 368 Km Sa
11. GHY Guwahati Assam 05:13 05:23 10min 548 Km Sa
12. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 07:14 07:16 2min 676 Km Sa
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Assam 08:30 08:35 5min 756 Km Sa
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 10:00 10:05 5min 842 Km Sa
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:30 10:35 5min 860 Km Sa
16. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 13:15 13:17 2min 955 Km Sa
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri West Bengal 14:20 14:30 10min 1034 Km Sa
18. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 1121 Km Sa
19. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:30 18:40 10min 1266 Km Sa
20. RPH Rampur Hat West Bengal 21:01 21:03 2min 1388 Km Sa
21. BHP Bolpur Santiniketan West Bengal 21:49 21:54 5min 1448 Km Sa
22. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 00:45 01:05 20min 1594 Km Su
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 03:00 15min 1709 Km Su
24. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 1827 Km Su
25. CTC Cuttack Odisha 07:06 07:11 5min 2005 Km Su
26. BBS Bhubaneshwar Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 2033 Km Su
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:20 08:40 20min 2052 Km Su
28. BAM Berhampur Odisha 10:27 10:32 5min 2199 Km Su
29. VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 2415 Km Su
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:25 15:45 20min 2475 Km Su
31. RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 2676 Km Su
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 2825 Km Su
33. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 2964 Km Su
34. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 3080 Km Mo
35. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:45 10min 3255 Km Mo
36. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 06:40 06:50 10min 3379 Km Mo
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 3462 Km Mo
38. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:33 10:35 2min 3597 Km Mo
39. BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka 10:39 10:40 1min 3568 Km Mo
40. BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 3606 Km Mo
41. SBC Bangalore City Junction Karnataka 11:30 Ends 3611 Km Mo

New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22502, New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Tinsukia Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 2234 miles or 3575 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction

Train No. 22502, New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express NTSK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22502, NEW TINSUKIA KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW TINSUKIA KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.