Given below is details about Train Number 22502, NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22502, New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2226 miles / 3561 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 16 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 22502. Timing of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam Starts 18:05 NA Origin Fr
2. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 18:55 19:05 10min 42 Km Fr
3. MRHT Moranhat Assam 19:39 19:41 2min 84 Km Fr
4. SRTN Sibsagar Town Assam 20:13 20:18 5min 122 Km Fr
5. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 20:37 20:42 5min 138 Km Fr
6. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 21:30 21:40 10min 192 Km Fr
7. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 22:26 22:28 2min 230 Km Fr
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 23:33 23:40 7min 300 Km Fr
9. DPU Diphu Assam 00:39 00:41 2min 337 Km Sa
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 01:25 01:30 5min 369 Km Sa
11. GHY Guwahati Assam 05:00 05:10 10min 550 Km Sa
12. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 07:11 07:13 2min 681 Km Sa
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:25 08:30 5min 732 Km Sa
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 09:40 09:45 5min 842 Km Sa
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:03 10:05 2min 860 Km Sa
16. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 12:10 12:12 2min 955 Km Sa
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:45 13:55 10min 989 Km Sa
18. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:05 15:07 2min 1076 Km Sa
19. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:50 19:00 10min 1222 Km Sa
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:28 21:30 2min 1344 Km Sa
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 22:17 22:20 3min 1404 Km Sa
22. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 1535 Km Su
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 02:55 10min 1658 Km Su
24. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:18 04:20 2min 1773 Km Su
25. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 1951 Km Su
26. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:45 07:50 5min 1978 Km Su
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:10 08:30 20min 1997 Km Su
28. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:20 10:25 5min 2144 Km Su
29. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 2360 Km Su
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:15 20min 2421 Km Su
31. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 2621 Km Su
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 2771 Km Su
33. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 2909 Km Su
34. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 3025 Km Su
35. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 3201 Km Mo
36. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:35 10min 3331 Km Mo
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:55 2min 3414 Km Mo
38. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:08 09:10 2min 3547 Km Mo
39. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:17 09:18 1min 3554 Km Mo
40. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:36 09:38 2min 3557 Km Mo
41. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 10:15 Ends 3561 Km Mo

New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22502, New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 2226 miles or 3561 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction

Train No. 22502, New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express NTSK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22502, NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia-Bangalore Express from New Tinsukia o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains