Given below is details about Train Number 02250, NEW TINSUKIA KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02250, New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2224 miles / 3559 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special, Train number 02250. Timing of New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam Starts 18:05 NA Origin Fr
2. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 18:55 19:05 10min 42 Km Fr
3. MRHT Moranhat Assam 19:38 19:40 2min 84 Km Fr
4. SRTN Sibsagar Town Assam 20:13 20:18 5min 122 Km Fr
5. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 20:35 20:40 5min 138 Km Fr
6. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 21:30 21:40 10min 192 Km Fr
7. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 22:28 22:30 2min 230 Km Fr
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 23:33 23:40 7min 300 Km Fr
9. DPU Diphu Assam 00:40 00:42 2min 337 Km Sa
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 01:32 01:37 5min 369 Km Sa
11. GHY Guwahati Assam 05:12 05:22 10min 550 Km Sa
12. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 07:11 07:13 2min 681 Km Sa
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:30 08:35 5min 732 Km Sa
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 10:00 10:05 5min 842 Km Sa
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:45 10:47 2min 860 Km Sa
16. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 12:40 12:42 2min 955 Km Sa
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:15 14:40 25min 989 Km Sa
18. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:55 15:57 2min 1076 Km Sa
19. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:50 19:00 10min 1222 Km Sa
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:28 21:30 2min 1343 Km Sa
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 22:17 22:20 3min 1404 Km Sa
22. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 1535 Km Su
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:30 02:45 15min 1655 Km Su
24. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:18 04:20 2min 1771 Km Su
25. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 1949 Km Su
26. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:45 07:50 5min 1976 Km Su
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:10 08:30 20min 1995 Km Su
28. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:20 10:25 5min 2142 Km Su
29. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 2358 Km Su
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:15 20min 2418 Km Su
31. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 2619 Km Su
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 2769 Km Su
33. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 2907 Km Su
34. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:06 00:08 2min 3023 Km Mo
35. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:15 10min 3199 Km Mo
36. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:35 10min 3329 Km Mo
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:55 2min 3412 Km Mo
38. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 3545 Km Mo
39. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 10:01 10:02 1min 3552 Km Mo
40. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 3555 Km Mo
41. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 11:15 Ends 3559 Km Mo

New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02250, New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 2224 miles or 3559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction

Train No. 02250, New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special NTSK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02250, NEW TINSUKIA KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NEW TINSUKIA KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Engineering works, Train No:02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18:05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20:35 hrs (late by 02:30 hrs) [1]
  • Due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge, Train No:02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from New Tinsukiya o­n 26.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02:30 hrs. [2]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02250 New Tinsukia - Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Tinsukia at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) at 11:15 hrs o­n the 3rd day [3]
  • North Frontier Railway has notified Fully Reserved Train No:02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bangaluru Weekly Superfast Special to leave New Tinsukia at 18:05 hrs o­n Fridays from 18th December, 2020 and reach KSR Bangaluru at 11:15 hrs, the fourth day. [4]

References

  • Rescheduling of Special Trains
  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Train