Given below is details about Train Number 05930, NEW TINSUKIA TAMBARAM SPECIAL running between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05930, New Tinsukia Tambaram Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2016 miles / 3225 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Tinsukia Tambaram Special, Train number 05930. Timing of New Tinsukia Tambaram Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam Starts 06:30 NA Origin Mo
2. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 07:20 07:30 10min 42 Km Mo
3. DMC Dhemaji Assam 08:45 08:47 2min 104 Km Mo
4. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 10:15 10:20 5min 173 Km Mo
5. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 11:00 11:05 5min 203 Km Mo
6. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 12:30 12:32 2min 306 Km Mo
7. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 13:25 13:35 10min 356 Km Mo
8. NMM New Misamari Assam 13:50 13:52 2min 367 Km Mo
9. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 15:35 15:45 10min 479 Km Mo
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 589 Km Mo
11. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 19:28 19:30 2min 620 Km Mo
12. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 20:30 20:35 5min 698 Km Mo
13. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:00 21:05 5min 717 Km Mo
14. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:03 22:08 5min 778 Km Mo
15. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:33 23:58 25min 843 Km Mo
16. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:05 01:10 5min 930 Km Tu
17. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 01:58 02:00 2min 988 Km Tu
18. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 1076 Km Tu
19. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:44 04:46 2min 1110 Km Tu
20. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 05:30 05:31 1min 1143 Km Tu
21. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 06:28 06:33 5min 1197 Km Tu
22. SURI Siuri West Bengal 07:30 07:31 1min 1244 Km Tu
23. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:48 08:50 2min 1298 Km Tu
24. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:18 09:38 20min 1315 Km Tu
25. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:20 10:35 15min 1357 Km Tu
26. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 11:26 11:28 2min 1394 Km Tu
27. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 12:13 12:15 2min 1433 Km Tu
28. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:50 14:55 5min 1523 Km Tu
29. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 17:30 17:40 10min 1656 Km Tu
30. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:00 19:02 2min 1768 Km Tu
31. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 21:45 21:50 5min 1946 Km Tu
32. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:25 22:30 5min 1973 Km Tu
33. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:55 23:05 10min 1992 Km Tu
34. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 00:35 00:40 5min 2139 Km We
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:25 05:45 20min 2416 Km We
36. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 2616 Km We
37. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 2706 Km We
38. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 2766 Km We
39. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 2904 Km We
40. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 14:43 14:45 2min 3020 Km We
41. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:35 20:45 10min 3200 Km We
42. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:25 Ends 3225 Km We

New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05930, New Tinsukia Tambaram Special. This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia Tambaram Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram is 2016 miles or 3225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram
Return Trains from Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction

Train No. 05930, New Tinsukia Tambaram Special NTSK to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05930, NEW TINSUKIA TAMBARAM SPECIAL. Details about the NEW TINSUKIA TAMBARAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • North Frontier Railway has notified Fully Reserved Train No:05930 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Weekly Special to leave New Tinsukia at 06:30 hrs o­n Mondays from 28th December, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 21:25 hrs, the third day. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Train