Given below is details about Train Number 06350, NILAMBUR ROAD KOCHUVELI RAJYA RANI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06350, Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance241 miles / 385 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Nilambur Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special, Train number 06350. Timing of Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NIL Nilambur Road Kerala Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VNB Vaniyambalam Kerala 21:39 21:40 1min 11 Km Daily
3. AAM Angadippuram Kerala 22:14 22:15 1min 39 Km Daily
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:50 23:05 15min 67 Km Daily
5. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:52 23:55 3min 101 Km Daily
6. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:05 01:10 5min 172 Km Daily
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 02:17 02:19 2min 231 Km Daily
8. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 02:58 03:00 2min 266 Km Daily
9. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 03:28 03:30 2min 286 Km Daily
10. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 04:17 04:20 3min 327 Km Daily
11. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:49 04:50 1min 350 Km Daily
12. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 05:50 Ends 385 Km Daily

Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06350, Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 241 miles or 385 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road

Train No. 06350, Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special NIL to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06350, NILAMBUR ROAD KOCHUVELI RAJYA RANI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NILAMBUR ROAD KOCHUVELI RAJYA RANI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronage, Daily Special Train No:06350 from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli, Journey Commencing On and from 16.05.2021 to 01.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains