Given below is details about Train Number 56363, NILAMBUR ROAD KOTTAYAM PASSENGER running between Nilambur Road and Kottayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56363, Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance144 miles / 231 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Nilambur Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger, Train number 56363. Timing of Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NIL Nilambur Road Kerala Starts 14:45 NA Origin Daily
2. VNB Vaniyambalam Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 11 Km Daily
3. TDPM Todikkapulam Halt 14:59 15:00 1min 15 Km Daily
4. TUV Tuvvur Kerala 15:04 15:05 1min 20 Km Daily
5. MLTR Melattur Kerala 15:12 15:13 1min 26 Km Daily
6. PKQ Pattikkad Kerala 15:21 15:22 1min 33 Km Daily
7. AAM Angadippuram Kerala 15:34 15:35 1min 39 Km Daily
8. CQA Cherukara Kerala 15:42 15:43 1min 46 Km Daily
9. KZC Kulukkalur Kerala 15:48 15:49 1min 52 Km Daily
10. VPZ Vallapuzha Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 57 Km Daily
11. VDKS Vadanam Kurussi Halt Kerala 16:01 16:02 1min 62 Km Daily
12. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 16:25 16:55 30min 67 Km Daily
13. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 17:20 17:21 1min 72 Km Daily
14. MUC Mullurkara Kerala 17:26 17:27 1min 76 Km Daily
15. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 17:35 17:36 1min 84 Km Daily
16. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 17:46 17:47 1min 91 Km Daily
17. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 98 Km Daily
18. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:58 18:00 2min 100 Km Daily
19. OLR Ollur Kerala 18:07 18:08 1min 107 Km Daily
20. PUK Pudukad Kerala 18:16 18:17 1min 114 Km Daily
21. NYI Nellayi Kerala 18:22 18:23 1min 118 Km Daily
22. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 18:32 18:33 1min 124 Km Daily
23. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 18:39 18:40 1min 130 Km Daily
24. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 133 Km Daily
25. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 137 Km Daily
26. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 18:54 18:55 1min 141 Km Daily
27. AFK Angamaly Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 146 Km Daily
28. CWR Chovvara Kerala 19:13 19:14 1min 152 Km Daily
29. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:23 19:25 2min 155 Km Daily
30. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 19:32 19:33 1min 161 Km Daily
31. IPL Idappally Kerala 19:42 19:43 1min 166 Km Daily
32. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:15 20:20 5min 172 Km Daily
33. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 20:35 20:36 1min 181 Km Daily
34. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 20:47 20:48 1min 189 Km Daily
35. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 20:52 20:53 1min 194 Km Daily
36. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 20:59 21:00 1min 200 Km Daily
37. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 21:07 21:08 1min 206 Km Daily
38. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 213 Km Daily
39. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 21:27 21:28 1min 221 Km Daily
40. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 21:35 21:36 1min 228 Km Daily
41. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 22:40 Ends 231 Km Daily

Nilambur Road to Kottayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56363, Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger. This train operates between Nilambur Road and Kottayam. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nilambur Road and Kottayam is 144 miles or 231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nilambur Road to Kottayam
Return Trains from Kottayam to Nilambur Road

Train No. 56363, Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger NIL to KTYM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56363, NILAMBUR ROAD KOTTAYAM PASSENGER. Details about the NILAMBUR ROAD KOTTAYAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.