Given below is details about Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16350, Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nilambur Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16350. Timing of Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NIL Nilambur Road Kerala Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. VNB Vaniyambalam Kerala 20:59 21:00 1min 11 Km Daily
3. TUV Tuvvur Kerala 21:06 21:07 1min 20 Km Daily
4. MLTR Melattur Kerala 21:13 21:14 1min 26 Km Daily
5. PKQ Pattikkad Kerala 21:22 21:23 1min 33 Km Daily
6. AAM Angadippuram Kerala 21:31 21:32 1min 39 Km Daily
7. CQA Cherukara Kerala 21:39 21:40 1min 46 Km Daily
8. VPZ Vallapuzha Kerala 21:51 21:52 1min 57 Km Daily
9. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:10 22:20 10min 67 Km Daily
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:57 23:00 3min 100 Km Daily
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:48 23:50 2min 155 Km Daily
12. IPL Idappally Kerala 00:04 00:05 1min 166 Km Daily
13. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 00:20 00:25 5min 172 Km Daily
14. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 01:27 01:30 3min 230 Km Daily
15. CGY Changanassery Kerala 01:49 01:50 1min 248 Km Daily
16. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 01:59 02:00 1min 256 Km Daily
17. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 02:08 02:10 2min 265 Km Daily
18. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 02:22 02:23 1min 278 Km Daily
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 02:38 02:40 2min 285 Km Daily
20. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 299 Km Daily
21. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 03:37 03:40 3min 327 Km Daily
22. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:04 04:05 1min 351 Km Daily
23. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 05:35 Ends 386 Km Daily

Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16350, Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Nilambur Road

Train No. 16350, Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express NIL to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the NILAMBUR ROAD THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.