Given below is details about Train Number 07613, NIZAMABAD KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Panvel Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains The earlier announced Advance Reservation Period (ARP) for booking of tickets for Train No:07613 Panvel- Hazur Sahib Nanded Special is decided to increase from 10 days to 120 days. with effect from 10.2.2021. [1]
Train No.07613, Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance430 miles / 688 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Panvel Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special, Train number 07613. Timing of Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 16:48 16:50 2min 28 Km Daily
3. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 56 Km Daily
4. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 18:19 18:20 1min 86 Km Daily
5. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 18:39 18:40 1min 104 Km Daily
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 120 Km Daily
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 198 Km Daily
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 307 Km Daily
9. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 00:17 00:20 3min 381 Km Daily
10. LUR Latur Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 470 Km Daily
11. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 03:10 03:30 20min 502 Km Daily
12. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 05:30 05:50 20min 566 Km Daily
13. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 06:15 06:16 1min 595 Km Daily
14. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:52 2min 629 Km Daily
15. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 07:28 07:30 2min 658 Km Daily
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 08:45 Ends 688 Km Daily

Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07613, Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special. This train operates between Panvel Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Panvel Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 430 miles or 688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction

Train No. 07613, Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special PNVL to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07613, NIZAMABAD KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the NIZAMABAD KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division, Train No:07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded special JCO from 15.3.2021 to 1.4.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded daily from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 [3]
  • Railways will run Train No:07613 festival special which will leave Panvel at 16:00 hrs Daily from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021 and will arrive H.S Nanded at 08:45 hrs the next day [4]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No: 07613 festival special from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16:00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08:45 hrs next day. [5]
  • Railway has further extended to run Train No.07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily at 17:35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09:00 hrs next day. Its Halts: Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn. [6]
  • Railway has further extended to run Train No.07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16:00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08:45 hrs next day. Its Halts: Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn. [7]
  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 07613 Panvel-H.S Nanded is Cancelled with Effect from 24.11.2020 [8]
  • Central Railway Decide to run Train No: 07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special which will leave Panvel daily from 24.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded next day. [9]

References

  • Advance Reservation Period increased
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains by Central Railway