Given below is details about Train Number 11206, NIZAMABAD - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS running between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11206, Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 846 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Karimnagar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 11206. Timing of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karimnagar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Karimnagar (KRMR)
Origin NA 19:45 NA Su
Jagityal Lingampet (LPJL)
Telangana
48 Km 20:25 20:26 1min Su
Armu (ARMU)
Telangana
114 Km 21:40 21:41 1min Su
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
143 Km 23:10 23:15 5min Su
Basar (BSX)
Telangana
173 Km 23:45 23:46 1min Su
Dharmabad (DAB)
Maharashtra
183 Km 23:55 23:56 1min Su
Umri (UMRI)
Maharashtra
212 Km 00:29 00:30 1min Mo
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
232 Km 01:00 01:02 2min Mo
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
254 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Mo
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
285 Km 02:23 02:25 2min Mo
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
313 Km 03:13 03:15 2min Mo
Selu (SELU)
Maharashtra
356 Km 03:46 03:47 1min Mo
Partur (PTU)
Maharashtra
383 Km 04:04 04:05 1min Mo
Jalna (J)
Maharashtra
428 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Mo
Aurangabad (AWB)
Maharashtra
490 Km 06:25 06:30 5min Mo
Lasur (LSR)
Maharashtra
524 Km 06:54 06:55 1min Mo
Rotegaon (RGO)
Maharashtra
551 Km 07:19 07:20 1min Mo
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
602 Km 08:45 08:50 5min Mo
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
675 Km 09:45 09:50 5min Mo
Devlali (DVL)
Maharashtra
681 Km 09:58 10:00 2min Mo
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
726 Km 11:05 11:10 5min Mo
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
809 Km 12:37 12:40 3min Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
846 Km 13:45 Destination Mo

Karimnagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11206, Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 529 miles or 846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar

Train No. 11206, Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express KRMR to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11206, NIZAMABAD - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMABAD - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.