Given below is details about Train Number 51422, NIZAMABAD PUNE PASSENGER running between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51422, Nizamabad Pune Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance483 miles / 773 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops72
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad Pune Passenger, Train number 51422. Timing of Nizamabad Pune Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. JKM Jankampet Junction Telangana 23:48 23:49 1min 6 Km Daily
3. NVT Navipet Telangana 23:59 00:01 2min 15 Km Daily
4. BSX Basar Telangana 00:17 00:18 1min 29 Km Daily
5. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 00:28 00:29 1min 39 Km Daily
6. KEK Karkheli Maharashtra 00:41 00:42 1min 53 Km Daily
7. BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra 00:50 00:51 1min 60 Km Daily
8. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 01:14 01:15 1min 69 Km Daily
9. SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra 01:29 01:30 1min 82 Km Daily
10. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 88 Km Daily
11. MGC Mugat Maharashtra 02:09 02:10 1min 98 Km Daily
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 02:33 02:35 2min 111 Km Daily
13. LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra 02:57 02:58 1min 122 Km Daily
14. CRU Chudawa Maharashtra 03:07 03:08 1min 132 Km Daily
15. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 141 Km Daily
16. MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra 03:44 03:45 1min 154 Km Daily
17. PIZ Pingli Maharashtra 03:51 03:52 1min 160 Km Daily
18. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 170 Km Daily
19. PG Pergaon Maharashtra 04:16 04:17 1min 182 Km Daily
20. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 04:29 04:30 1min 197 Km Daily
21. SELU Selu Maharashtra 04:41 04:42 1min 212 Km Daily
22. SCO Satuna Maharashtra 04:49 04:50 1min 222 Km Daily
23. UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra 04:59 05:00 1min 230 Km Daily
24. PTU Partur Maharashtra 05:29 05:30 1min 239 Km Daily
25. PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra 05:34 05:35 1min 247 Km Daily
26. RNE Ranjani Maharashtra 05:49 05:50 1min 253 Km Daily
27. KODI Kodi Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 265 Km Daily
28. SVD Sarwari Maharashtra 06:34 06:35 1min 275 Km Daily
29. J Jalna Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 284 Km Daily
30. BDU Badnapur Maharashtra 07:24 07:25 1min 303 Km Daily
31. KMV Karmad Maharashtra 07:39 07:40 1min 323 Km Daily
32. CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 337 Km Daily
33. MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra 07:54 07:55 1min 341 Km Daily
34. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 347 Km Daily
35. DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra 08:34 08:35 1min 360 Km Daily
36. POZ Potul Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 369 Km Daily
37. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 09:09 09:10 1min 380 Km Daily
38. KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra 09:19 09:20 1min 390 Km Daily
39. PSD Parsoda Maharashtra 09:29 09:30 1min 395 Km Daily
40. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 09:44 09:45 1min 408 Km Daily
41. TR Tarur Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 422 Km Daily
42. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 10:19 10:20 1min 436 Km Daily
43. ANK Ankai Maharashtra 10:29 10:30 1min 445 Km Daily
44. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:35 11:40 5min 459 Km Daily
45. YL Yeola Maharashtra 12:34 12:35 1min 487 Km Daily
46. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 500 Km Daily
47. KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra 13:07 13:08 1min 516 Km Daily
48. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 13:19 13:20 1min 524 Km Daily
49. CIT Chitali Maharashtra 13:29 13:30 1min 532 Km Daily
50. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 544 Km Daily
51. NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra 14:07 14:08 1min 551 Km Daily
52. PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra 14:16 14:17 1min 557 Km Daily
53. RRI Rahuri Maharashtra 14:34 14:35 1min 571 Km Daily
54. VBR Vambori Maharashtra 14:48 14:50 2min 584 Km Daily
55. VL Vilad Maharashtra 15:18 15:20 2min 595 Km Daily
56. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 611 Km Daily
57. AKR Akolner Maharashtra 16:13 16:15 2min 624 Km Daily
58. SRL Sarola Maharashtra 16:23 16:25 2min 629 Km Daily
59. RNJD Ranjangaon Road Maharashtra 16:39 16:40 1min 639 Km Daily
60. VPR Visapur Maharashtra 16:48 16:50 2min 646 Km Daily
61. BWD Belvandi Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 660 Km Daily
62. SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra 17:28 17:30 2min 674 Km Daily
63. KSTH Kashti Maharashtra 17:44 17:45 1min 685 Km Daily
64. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 18:35 18:50 15min 695 Km Daily
65. PAA Patas Maharashtra 19:04 19:05 1min 709 Km Daily
66. KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra 19:10 19:11 1min 714 Km Daily
67. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 19:22 19:23 1min 719 Km Daily
68. KTT Khutbav Maharashtra 19:29 19:30 1min 725 Km Daily
69. YT Yevat Maharashtra 19:41 19:42 1min 732 Km Daily
70. URI Uruli Maharashtra 19:54 19:55 1min 744 Km Daily
71. LONI Loni Maharashtra 20:07 20:08 1min 757 Km Daily
72. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 20:14 20:15 1min 762 Km Daily
73. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 20:24 20:25 1min 767 Km Daily
74. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 20:55 Ends 773 Km Daily

Nizamabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51422, Nizamabad Pune Passenger. This train operates between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad Pune Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction is 483 miles or 773 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Nizamabad Junction

Train No. 51422, Nizamabad Pune Passenger NZB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51422, NIZAMABAD PUNE PASSENGER. Details about the NIZAMABAD PUNE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.