Given below is details about Train Number 02550, NORTH EAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02550, North East Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Festival Special, Train number 02550. Timing of North East Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 07:40 NA Origin Daily
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 119 Km Daily
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:32 2min 197 Km Daily
4. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 289 Km Daily
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:35 10min 425 Km Daily
6. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:32 2min 503 Km Daily
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 620 Km Daily
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:53 10min 773 Km Daily
9. BXR Buxar Bihar 19:54 19:56 2min 862 Km Daily
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 931 Km Daily
11. DNR Danapur Bihar 21:25 21:27 2min 970 Km Daily
12. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 21:45 21:55 10min 976 Km Daily
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 00:35 00:45 10min 1085 Km Daily
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 01:01 01:03 2min 1100 Km Daily
15. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 1140 Km Daily
16. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 01:54 01:56 2min 1149 Km Daily
17. NNA Naugachia Bihar 02:41 02:43 2min 1207 Km Daily
18. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 04:40 04:50 10min 1264 Km Daily
19. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 05:28 05:30 2min 1305 Km Daily
20. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 1362 Km Daily
21. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 08:30 08:55 25min 1449 Km Daily
22. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 09:31 09:33 2min 1483 Km Daily
23. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:47 10:49 2min 1576 Km Daily
24. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 11:10 11:12 2min 1594 Km Daily
25. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 12:08 12:10 2min 1672 Km Daily
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 13:20 13:30 10min 1704 Km Daily
27. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 14:04 14:06 2min 1748 Km Daily
28. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 1813 Km Daily
29. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 16:40 Ends 1854 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02550, North East Festival Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where North East Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02550, North East Festival Special ANVT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02550, NORTH EAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the NORTH EAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.