Given below is details about Train Number 02819, ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI PUJA SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special leaving Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday has been extended to run upto 30.06.2021. [1]
Train No.02819, Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1111 miles / 1778 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special, Train number 02819. Timing of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 16:15 NA Origin Su & We
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:55 17:00 5min 27 Km Su & We
3. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:49 17:51 2min 99 Km Su & We
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 18:55 18:57 2min 143 Km Su & We
5. SORO Soro Odisha 19:20 19:22 2min 172 Km Su & We
6. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:44 19:49 5min 205 Km Su & We
7. JER Jaleswar Odisha 20:26 20:27 1min 252 Km Su & We
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 21:32 21:37 5min 317 Km Su & We
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:35 23:40 5min 450 Km Su & We
10. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:18 01:20 2min 540 Km Mo & Th
11. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 03:17 03:22 5min 632 Km Mo & Th
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:40 15min 1006 Km Mo & Th
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 1353 Km Mo & Th
14. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 19:35 Ends 1778 Km Mo & Th

Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02819, Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1111 miles or 1778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02819, Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special BBS to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02819, ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special will arrive Purulia at 01:18 hrs and will depart at 01:20 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will reach Purulia at 02:28 hrs and will depart at 02:30 hrs. [2]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special will have additional stoppage at Purulia w.e.f 15.02.2021 [3]
  • South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday during 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021 [4]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02819, Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special will depart From Bhubaneswar at 16:15 hrs, and arrive Anand Vihar – 19:35 hrs, every Wednesday and Sunday from 13-12-2020 to 30-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Bhadrak – 18:57 hrs, Soro – 19:22 hrs, Balasore – 19:49 hrs, Jaleswar – 20:27 hrs, Hijli – 21:37 hrs and Tatanagar – 23:40 hrs [5]

References

  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued
  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains