Given below is details about Train Number 02820, ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI PUJA SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday has been extended to run upto 02.07.2021. [1]
Train No.02820, Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1111 miles / 1778 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special, Train number 02820. Timing of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 08:00 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:45 10min 425 Km Tu & Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:53 19:08 15min 773 Km Tu & Fr
4. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:30 00:35 5min 1146 Km We & Sa
5. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 02:28 02:30 2min 1238 Km We & Sa
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 04:05 04:10 5min 1328 Km We & Sa
7. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 06:25 06:30 5min 1461 Km We & Sa
8. JER Jaleswar Odisha 07:19 07:21 2min 1526 Km We & Sa
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:58 08:00 2min 1573 Km We & Sa
10. SORO Soro Odisha 08:28 08:30 2min 1607 Km We & Sa
11. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 09:23 09:25 2min 1636 Km We & Sa
12. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 09:56 09:58 2min 1679 Km We & Sa
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 10:55 11:00 5min 1751 Km We & Sa
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:55 Ends 1778 Km We & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02820, Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 1111 miles or 1778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02820, Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ANVT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02820, ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTI PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special will arrive Purulia at 01:18 hrs and will depart at 01:20 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will reach Purulia at 02:28 hrs and will depart at 02:30 hrs. [2]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will have additional stoppage at Purulia w.e.f 17.02.2021 [3]
  • South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday during 05.02.2021 to 02.04.2021 [4]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02820, Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will depart From Anand Vihar at 08:00 hrs, and arrive Bhubaneswar – 11:55 hrs, every Friday and Tuesday from 15-12-2020 to 01-01-2021. Departing time from intermediate stations :Tatanagar – 04:10 hrs, Hijli – 06:30 hrs, Jaleswar – 07:21 hrs, Balasore – 08:00 hrs, Soro – 08:30 hrs and Bhadrak – 09:25 hrs [5]

References

  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued
  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains