Given below is details about Train Number 59208, OKHA BHAVNAGAR PASSENGER running between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59208, Okha Bhavnagar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance334 miles / 535 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops57
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Bhavnagar Passenger, Train number 59208. Timing of Okha Bhavnagar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 14:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MTHP Mithapur Gujarat 14:54 14:55 1min 10 Km Daily
3. BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat 15:02 15:03 1min 13 Km Daily
4. VVA Varvala Gujarat 15:22 15:23 1min 24 Km Daily
5. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 15:25 15:30 5min 29 Km Daily
6. GRJA Gorinja Gujarat 15:48 15:49 1min 40 Km Daily
7. OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat 15:56 15:57 1min 51 Km Daily
8. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 16:27 16:28 1min 71 Km Daily
9. BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat 16:41 16:42 1min 81 Km Daily
10. MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat 16:47 16:48 1min 91 Km Daily
11. BHTL Bhatel Gujarat 16:55 16:56 1min 95 Km Daily
12. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 17:15 17:17 2min 114 Km Daily
13. SYQ Sinhan Gujarat 17:27 17:28 1min 121 Km Daily
14. MDPR Modpur Gujarat 17:38 17:39 1min 131 Km Daily
15. KNLS Kanalus Junction Gujarat 17:51 17:52 1min 141 Km Daily
16. PPLI Pipli Gujarat 18:00 18:01 1min 147 Km Daily
17. LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat 18:12 18:13 1min 156 Km Daily
18. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 18:21 18:26 5min 168 Km Daily
19. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 18:41 18:43 2min 177 Km Daily
20. ALB Aliyavada Gujarat 18:59 19:00 1min 186 Km Daily
21. WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat 19:12 19:13 1min 198 Km Daily
22. JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat 19:30 19:31 1min 209 Km Daily
23. HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat 19:44 19:45 1min 214 Km Daily
24. CX Chanol Gujarat 20:00 20:01 1min 221 Km Daily
25. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 20:15 20:16 1min 228 Km Daily
26. KHDI Khanderi Gujarat 20:28 20:29 1min 242 Km Daily
27. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 20:50 21:00 10min 253 Km Daily
28. KHC Khorana Gujarat 21:16 21:17 1min 267 Km Daily
29. SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat 21:40 21:41 1min 282 Km Daily
30. WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat 21:54 21:55 1min 292 Km Daily
31. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 22:00 22:05 5min 294 Km Daily
32. DL Daladi Gujarat 22:49 22:50 1min 307 Km Daily
33. THAN Than Gujarat 23:00 23:02 2min 321 Km Daily
34. VD Vagdiya Gujarat 23:14 23:15 1min 331 Km Daily
35. RA Ramparda Gujarat 23:28 23:29 1min 338 Km Daily
36. MOL Muli Road Gujarat 23:43 23:44 1min 347 Km Daily
37. DXR Digsar Gujarat 00:02 00:03 1min 355 Km Daily
38. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 01:05 01:35 30min 369 Km Daily
39. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 01:39 01:40 1min 371 Km Daily
40. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 01:45 01:46 1min 374 Km Daily
41. WC Wadhwan City Gujarat 01:52 01:53 1min 377 Km Daily
42. LM Limbdi Gujarat 02:08 02:09 1min 398 Km Daily
43. CDA Chuda Gujarat 02:19 02:20 1min 408 Km Daily
44. RUR Ranpur Gujarat 02:34 02:35 1min 424 Km Daily
45. KDI Kundli Gujarat 02:45 02:46 1min 435 Km Daily
46. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 02:57 02:59 2min 446 Km Daily
47. LTD Lathidad Gujarat 03:09 03:10 1min 457 Km Daily
48. NGA Ningala Gujarat 03:17 03:18 1min 464 Km Daily
49. ALMR Alampur Gujarat 03:25 03:26 1min 472 Km Daily
50. UJ Ujalvav Gujarat 03:34 03:35 1min 479 Km Daily
51. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 03:46 04:10 24min 489 Km Daily
52. SOA Sanosra Gujarat 04:18 04:19 1min 500 Km Daily
53. BJUD Bajud Gujarat 04:24 04:25 1min 504 Km Daily
54. SGD Songadh Gujarat 04:31 04:32 1min 510 Km Daily
55. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 04:41 04:42 1min 518 Km Daily
56. KDMR Khodiyar Mandir Gujarat 04:49 04:50 1min 523 Km Daily
57. VTJ Vartej Gujarat 04:56 04:57 1min 528 Km Daily
58. BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat 05:31 05:32 1min 535 Km Daily
59. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 05:50 Ends 538 Km Daily

Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59208, Okha Bhavnagar Passenger. This train operates between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Bhavnagar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus is 334 miles or 535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha

Train No. 59208, Okha Bhavnagar Passenger OKHA to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59208, OKHA BHAVNAGAR PASSENGER. Details about the OKHA BHAVNAGAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.