Given below is details about Train Number 02905, OKHA HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Okha and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension For the convenience of passengers Train No:02905 Okha - Howrah Festival Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08:40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03:15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. [1]
  • Extension The run of the festival special Train No:02905 / 02906 Okha-Howrah-Okha weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [2]
  • Special Trains South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No: 02905 Okha-Howrah Special From Okha at 08:40 hrs and arrive Howrah at 03:15 hrs every Sunday From 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021. Departing time from intermediate stations are: Jharsuguda 19:17 hrs, Rourkela 20:43 hrs, Chakradharpur 22:10 hrs, Tatanagar 23:17 hrs and Kharagpur 01:22 hrs [3]
Train No.02905, Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1614 miles / 2582 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02905. Timing of Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 08:40 NA Origin Su
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 08:58 09:03 5min 29 Km Su
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 10:07 10:09 2min 113 Km Su
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 11:18 11:23 5min 167 Km Su
5. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:05 5min 249 Km Su
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:03 15:05 2min 365 Km Su
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 16:15 16:17 2min 430 Km Su
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:20 17:40 20min 495 Km Su
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:35 18:39 4min 559 Km Su
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:17 19:22 5min 595 Km Su
11. ST Surat Gujarat 21:20 21:25 5min 724 Km Su
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 884 Km Su
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 1059 Km Mo
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1199 Km Mo
15. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:32 06:35 3min 1278 Km Mo
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:35 5min 1452 Km Mo
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:31 11:33 2min 1582 Km Mo
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:50 12:52 2min 1687 Km Mo
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:40 5min 1717 Km Mo
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:20 5min 1754 Km Mo
21. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:08 15:10 2min 1817 Km Mo
22. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:25 15min 1863 Km Mo
23. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:06 17:08 2min 1916 Km Mo
24. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 18:06 18:08 2min 1996 Km Mo
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:15 19:17 2min 2068 Km Mo
26. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:37 20:45 8min 2169 Km Mo
27. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:05 22:10 5min 2270 Km Mo
28. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:10 23:17 7min 2332 Km Mo
29. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:17 01:22 5min 2466 Km Tu
30. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:15 Ends 2582 Km Tu

Okha to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02905, Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Okha and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Howrah Junction is 1614 miles or 2582 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Okha

Train No. 02905, Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special OKHA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02905, OKHA HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the OKHA HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02905 Okha-Howrah Special will depart From Okha every Sunday at 08:50 hrs and arrive Howrah at 03:15 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Jharsuguda 19:17 hrs., Rourkela 20:45 hrs, Tatanagar 23:17 hrs and Kharagpur 01:22 hrs., [4]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 02905 Okha-Howrah special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08:10 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03:35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival