Given below is details about Train Number 09568, OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK SPECIAL running between Okha and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1734 miles / 2775 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special, Train number 09568. Timing of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 00:55 NA Origin Fr
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 01:13 01:18 5min 29 Km Fr
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 02:22 02:24 2min 113 Km Fr
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 03:13 03:18 5min 167 Km Fr
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:43 03:45 2min 176 Km Fr
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:15 05:20 5min 249 Km Fr
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:50 20min 495 Km Fr
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:31 10:33 2min 541 Km Fr
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:47 10:49 2min 559 Km Fr
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:21 11:31 10min 593 Km Fr
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:37 12:39 2min 664 Km Fr
12. ST Surat Gujarat 13:25 13:35 10min 723 Km Fr
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 791 Km Fr
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:51 14:53 2min 817 Km Fr
15. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 932 Km Fr
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:47 17:50 3min 973 Km Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1111 Km Fr
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 1377 Km Sa
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:12 03:15 3min 1490 Km Sa
20. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:15 5min 1526 Km Sa
21. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:56 05:58 2min 1634 Km Sa
22. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 1662 Km Sa
23. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 06:58 06:59 1min 1703 Km Sa
24. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 1755 Km Sa
25. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 1822 Km Sa
26. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 1856 Km Sa
27. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 1935 Km Sa
28. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 13:08 13:10 2min 2034 Km Sa
29. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 14:00 14:05 5min 2090 Km Sa
30. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 17:42 17:45 3min 2285 Km Sa
31. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:10 10min 2344 Km Sa
32. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:23 20:25 2min 2410 Km Sa
33. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 21:50 21:55 5min 2484 Km Sa
34. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 2546 Km Sa
35. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 01:43 01:45 2min 2660 Km Su
36. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 02:13 02:15 2min 2687 Km Su
37. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu 04:45 Ends 2775 Km Su

Okha to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special. This train operates between Okha and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Tuticorin is 1734 miles or 2775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Okha

Train No. 09568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special OKHA to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09568, OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK SPECIAL. Details about the OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Consequent to the dislocation in Madurai - Virudunagar section, Train No:09568 Okha – Tutucorin Special Train of 02nd April, 2021 will be diverted via Madurai and Virudunagar instead of Madurai, Manamadurai and Virudunagar [1]
  • Train No:09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice. [2]
  • Train No:09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00:55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. [3]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains