Given below is details about Train Number 12850, PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance811 miles / 1298 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bilaspur Express, Train number 12850. Timing of Pune - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 17:40 NA Fr
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
74 Km 18:55 19:10 15min Fr
Ahmednagar (ANG)
Maharashtra
158 Km 20:50 20:55 5min Fr
Belapur (BAP)
Maharashtra
225 Km 21:53 21:55 2min Fr
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
269 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Fr
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
311 Km 23:55 23:59 4min Fr
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
471 Km 01:48 01:50 2min Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
495 Km 02:20 02:30 10min Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
635 Km 04:30 04:35 5min Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
713 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Sa
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
809 Km 08:04 08:07 3min Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
888 Km 09:25 09:40 15min Sa
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1017 Km 11:26 11:28 2min Sa
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
1122 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Sa
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1151 Km 13:25 13:30 5min Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1188 Km 14:05 14:15 10min Sa
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1252 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1298 Km 16:50 Destination Sa

Pune Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bilaspur is 811 miles or 1298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Pune Junction

Train No. 12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express PUNE to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12850, PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.