Given below is details about Train Number 02764, PADMAVATHI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02764, Padmavathi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 738 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02764. Timing of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 18:40 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. ZN Jangaon Telangana 19:39 19:40 1min 84 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 20:28 20:30 2min 132 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. WL Warangal Telangana 20:43 20:45 2min 144 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. NKD Nekonda Telangana 21:09 21:10 1min 174 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 21:24 21:25 1min 190 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 21:39 21:40 1min 205 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. KMT Khammam Telangana 22:18 22:20 2min 252 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. MDR Madhira Telangana 22:57 22:58 1min 296 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 352 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 384 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 441 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 491 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 607 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:45 04:50 5min 645 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:44 1min 681 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 705 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 728 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:00 Ends 738 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02764, Padmavathi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavathi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 461 miles or 738 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02764, Padmavathi Covid 19 Special SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02764, PADMAVATHI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PADMAVATHI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.