Given below is details about Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12763, Padmavati Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance465 miles / 744 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Super Fast Express, Train number 12763. Timing of Padmavati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:17 2min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 17:35 17:37 2min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 17:56 17:58 2min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:22 19:23 1min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 247 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 297 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:06 22:08 2min 354 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 386 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. MDR Madhira Telangana 00:20 00:22 2min 440 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:50 00:52 2min 485 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 01:34 01:35 1min 532 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 01:47 01:48 1min 547 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. NKD Nekonda Telangana 01:56 01:57 1min 563 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. WL Warangal Telangana 02:30 02:32 2min 592 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 02:48 02:50 2min 612 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. ZN Jangaon Telangana 03:39 03:40 1min 660 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:50 Ends 744 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12763, Padmavati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 465 miles or 744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 12763, Padmavati Super Fast Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.