Given below is details about Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12764, Padmavati Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance465 miles / 744 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Super Fast Express, Train number 12764. Timing of Padmavati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 18:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. ZN Jangaon Telangana 19:29 19:30 1min 84 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 20:23 20:25 2min 132 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. WL Warangal Telangana 20:38 20:40 2min 152 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. NKD Nekonda Telangana 21:09 21:10 1min 181 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 21:21 21:22 1min 197 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 21:39 21:40 1min 212 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. KMT Khammam Telangana 22:23 22:25 2min 259 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. MDR Madhira Telangana 22:45 22:46 1min 302 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 358 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:07 01:08 1min 389 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:51 01:52 1min 447 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:36 1min 496 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:51 03:52 1min 612 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 650 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 686 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 05:54 05:55 1min 710 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:27 2min 734 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:00 Ends 744 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12764, Padmavati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 465 miles or 744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12764, Padmavati Super Fast Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.