Given below is details about Train Number 06806, PALAKKAD COIMBATORE MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Palakkad Town and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06806, Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 58 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Town Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special, Train number 06806. Timing of Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala Starts 07:20 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:32 07:35 3min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KJKD Kanjikode Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. WRA Walayar Kerala 08:02 08:03 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. ETMD Ettimadai Tamil Nadu 08:15 08:16 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 08:39 08:40 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 09:00 Ends 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Palakkad Town to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06806, Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Palakkad Town and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Town and Coimbatore Junction is 36 miles or 58 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palakkad Town to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Palakkad Town

Train No. 06806, Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special PGTN to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06806, PALAKKAD COIMBATORE MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the PALAKKAD COIMBATORE MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.