Given below is details about Train Number 06818, PALAKKAD ERODE MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Palakkad Town and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06818, Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance99 miles / 159 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Town Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special, Train number 06818. Timing of Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala Starts 14:40 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 14:52 14:55 3min 4 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. KJKD Kanjikode Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 17 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. WRA Walayar Kerala 15:22 15:23 1min 29 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. ETMD Ettimadai Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 37 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:44 1min 43 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:04 16:05 1min 52 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 16:17 16:20 3min 58 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 16:27 16:28 1min 61 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 16:37 16:38 1min 68 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu 16:42 16:43 1min 73 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. IGU Irugur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:49 16:50 1min 76 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. SUU Sulur Road Tamil Nadu 16:57 16:58 1min 83 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. SNO Somanur Tamil Nadu 17:09 17:10 1min 91 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. VNJ Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 101 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 17:29 17:30 1min 109 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 17:49 17:50 1min 122 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu 17:59 18:00 1min 132 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 140 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 145 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 153 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 19:10 Ends 159 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Palakkad Town to Erode Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06818, Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Palakkad Town and Erode Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Town and Erode Junction is 99 miles or 159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palakkad Town to Erode Junction
Return Trains from Erode Junction to Palakkad Town

Train No. 06818, Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special PGTN to ED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06818, PALAKKAD ERODE MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the PALAKKAD ERODE MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.