Given below is details about Train Number 56769, PALAKKAD JUNCTION TIRUCHENDUR PASSENGER running between Palakkad Junction and Tiruchendur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56769, Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance288 miles / 460 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger, Train number 56769. Timing of Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala Starts 04:10 NA Origin Daily
2. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 04:23 04:25 2min 4 Km Daily
3. PDGM Pudunagaram Kerala 04:39 04:40 1min 15 Km Daily
4. VDK Vadakannikapuram Tamil Nadu 04:45 04:46 1min 20 Km Daily
5. KLGD Kollengode Kerala 04:54 04:55 1min 23 Km Daily
6. MMDA Muthalamada Kerala 05:04 05:05 1min 31 Km Daily
7. MXM Minatchipuram Tamil Nadu 05:19 05:20 1min 42 Km Daily
8. ANM Anaimalai Road Tamil Nadu 05:29 05:30 1min 50 Km Daily
9. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:57 06:00 3min 58 Km Daily
10. GMGM Gomangalam Tamil Nadu 06:19 06:20 1min 74 Km Daily
11. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 06:34 06:35 1min 87 Km Daily
12. MVRD Maivadi Road Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:48 1min 97 Km Daily
13. MDKM Madattukulam Tamil Nadu 06:55 06:56 1min 100 Km Daily
14. PPTR Pushpattur Tamil Nadu 07:04 07:05 1min 107 Km Daily
15. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 07:29 07:30 1min 121 Km Daily
16. CHPT Chatrappatti Tamil Nadu 07:44 07:45 1min 136 Km Daily
17. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 146 Km Daily
18. API Akkaraippatti Tamil Nadu 08:16 08:17 1min 168 Km Daily
19. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 08:57 09:00 3min 179 Km Daily
20. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 190 Km Daily
21. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 09:17 09:18 1min 201 Km Daily
22. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 09:32 09:33 1min 220 Km Daily
23. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:05 10:10 5min 241 Km Daily
24. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 10:21 10:22 1min 248 Km Daily
25. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 10:34 10:35 1min 259 Km Daily
26. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 285 Km Daily
27. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 11:29 11:30 1min 312 Km Daily
28. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:00 1min 334 Km Daily
29. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 12:29 12:30 1min 356 Km Daily
30. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:49 12:50 1min 370 Km Daily
31. NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu 12:59 13:00 1min 376 Km Daily
32. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 13:19 13:20 1min 392 Km Daily
33. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 13:55 14:00 5min 398 Km Daily
34. PCO Palayamkottai Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 403 Km Daily
35. SDNR Seydunganallur Tamil Nadu 14:25 14:26 1min 414 Km Daily
36. TTQ Thathankulam Tamil Nadu 14:31 14:32 1min 419 Km Daily
37. SVV Srivaikuntam Tamil Nadu 14:40 14:41 1min 427 Km Daily
38. AWT Alwar Tirunagri Tamil Nadu 14:47 14:48 1min 431 Km Daily
39. NZT Nazareth Tamil Nadu 14:54 14:55 1min 437 Km Daily
40. KCHV Kachchanvilai Tamil Nadu 15:01 15:02 1min 442 Km Daily
41. KZB Kurumbur Tamil Nadu 15:07 15:08 1min 444 Km Daily
42. ANY Arumuganeri Tamil Nadu 15:12 15:13 1min 450 Km Daily
43. KZY Kayalpattinam Tamil Nadu 15:18 15:19 1min 452 Km Daily
44. TCN Tiruchendur Tamil Nadu 16:00 Ends 460 Km Daily

Palakkad Junction to Tiruchendur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56769, Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger. This train operates between Palakkad Junction and Tiruchendur. Map also shows all the stations where Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Junction and Tiruchendur is 288 miles or 460 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tiruchendur to Palakkad Junction

Train No. 56769, Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger PGT to TCN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56769, PALAKKAD JUNCTION TIRUCHENDUR PASSENGER. Details about the PALAKKAD JUNCTION TIRUCHENDUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.