Given below is details about Train Number 03348, PALAMU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03348, Palamu Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palamu Festival Special, Train number 03348. Timing of Palamu Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PPN Punpun Bihar 20:16 20:18 2min 13 Km Daily
3. TEA Taregna Bihar 20:33 20:35 2min 30 Km Daily
4. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 20:52 20:54 2min 45 Km Daily
5. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 61 Km Daily
6. BELA Bela Bihar 21:21 21:23 2min 72 Km Daily
7. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:35 22:45 10min 92 Km Daily
8. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 129 Km Daily
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 23:40 23:42 2min 160 Km Daily
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:45 01:05 20min 177 Km Daily
11. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 01:37 01:39 2min 213 Km Daily
12. JPL Japla Jharkhand 01:51 01:53 2min 228 Km Daily
13. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 02:01 02:03 2min 235 Km Daily
14. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 02:15 02:17 2min 247 Km Daily
15. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 02:28 02:30 2min 259 Km Daily
16. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 03:15 03:25 10min 275 Km Daily
17. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 04:00 04:02 2min 309 Km Daily
18. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 04:58 05:00 2min 377 Km Daily
19. TORI Tori Jharkhand 05:26 05:28 2min 409 Km Daily
20. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 05:52 05:54 2min 438 Km Daily
21. RAY Ray Jharkhand 06:03 06:05 2min 444 Km Daily
22. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 06:31 06:33 2min 474 Km Daily
23. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 06:43 06:45 2min 482 Km Daily
24. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 07:30 Ends 493 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03348, Palamu Festival Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palamu Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction
Return Trains from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 03348, Palamu Festival Special PNBE to BRKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03348, PALAMU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PALAMU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.