Given below is details about Train Number 03347, PALAMU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03347, Palamu Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Barkakana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palamu Festival Special, Train number 03347. Timing of Palamu Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barkakana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 21:36 21:38 2min 11 Km Daily
3. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 21:48 21:50 2min 20 Km Daily
4. RAY Ray Jharkhand 22:15 22:17 2min 49 Km Daily
5. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 22:26 22:28 2min 56 Km Daily
6. TORI Tori Jharkhand 22:51 22:53 2min 84 Km Daily
7. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 23:20 23:22 2min 117 Km Daily
8. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 00:18 00:20 2min 185 Km Daily
9. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 01:40 02:10 30min 218 Km Daily
10. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 02:22 02:24 2min 234 Km Daily
11. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 02:34 02:36 2min 246 Km Daily
12. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 02:47 02:49 2min 258 Km Daily
13. JPL Japla Jharkhand 02:56 02:58 2min 265 Km Daily
14. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 03:10 03:12 2min 281 Km Daily
15. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 03:50 04:10 20min 316 Km Daily
16. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:32 04:34 2min 333 Km Daily
17. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 04:55 04:57 2min 364 Km Daily
18. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:45 06:50 5min 402 Km Daily
19. BELA Bela Bihar 07:09 07:11 2min 421 Km Daily
20. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 07:21 07:23 2min 432 Km Daily
21. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 07:40 07:45 5min 449 Km Daily
22. TEA Taregna Bihar 08:00 08:02 2min 464 Km Daily
23. PPN Punpun Bihar 08:19 08:21 2min 480 Km Daily
24. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:20 Ends 493 Km Daily

Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03347, Palamu Festival Special. This train operates between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palamu Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction

Train No. 03347, Palamu Festival Special BRKA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03347, PALAMU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PALAMU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.