Given below is details about Train Number 06791, PALARUVI SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:06791 from Tirunelveli to Palakkad is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
Train No.06791, Palaruvi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance294 miles / 470 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palaruvi Special, Train number 06791. Timing of Palaruvi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 23:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SMD Cheranmahadevi Tamil Nadu 23:29 23:30 1min 12 Km Daily
3. ASD Ambasamudram Tamil Nadu 23:48 23:50 2min 27 Km Daily
4. KKY Kizhakadaiyam Tamil Nadu 00:04 00:05 1min 42 Km Daily
5. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 64 Km Daily
6. PUU Punalur Kerala 03:10 03:20 10min 122 Km Daily
7. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 03:44 03:45 1min 141 Km Daily
8. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 04:55 05:00 5min 166 Km Daily
9. PRND Perinad Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 175 Km Daily
10. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 05:15 05:16 1min 181 Km Daily
11. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 185 Km Daily
12. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 05:35 05:36 1min 193 Km Daily
13. OCR Ochira Kerala 05:45 05:46 1min 201 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:53 05:55 2min 207 Km Daily
15. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 06:04 06:05 1min 215 Km Daily
16. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 06:11 06:12 1min 221 Km Daily
17. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 06:18 06:20 2min 227 Km Daily
18. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 236 Km Daily
19. CGY Changanassery Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 244 Km Daily
20. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 07:12 07:15 3min 262 Km Daily
21. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 280 Km Daily
22. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 286 Km Daily
23. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 293 Km Daily
24. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 304 Km Daily
25. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 08:32 08:33 1min 312 Km Daily
26. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 09:15 09:20 5min 321 Km Daily
27. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:38 09:40 2min 338 Km Daily
28. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:47 10:50 3min 393 Km Daily
29. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 11:48 11:50 2min 439 Km Daily
30. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:50 Ends 470 Km Daily

Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06791, Palaruvi Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palaruvi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction is 294 miles or 470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction
Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 06791, Palaruvi Special TEN to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06791, PALARUVI SPECIAL. Details about the PALARUVI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Daily Special will be augmented with two Second Class General Coaches permanently from Thursday, 08th April, 2021. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Augmentation of coaches