Given below is details about Train Number 06792, PALARUVI SPECIAL running between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:06792 from Palakkad to Tirunelveli is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 09.05.2021 to 01.06.2021 [1]
Train No.06792, Palaruvi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance298 miles / 477 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palaruvi Special, Train number 06792. Timing of Palaruvi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 31 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:17 17:20 3min 77 Km Daily
4. AWY Aluva Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 132 Km Daily
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 18:45 18:50 5min 148 Km Daily
6. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 158 Km Daily
7. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 19:20 19:21 1min 166 Km Daily
8. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 19:31 19:32 1min 177 Km Daily
9. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 19:41 19:42 1min 183 Km Daily
10. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 19:49 19:50 1min 190 Km Daily
11. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:17 20:20 3min 208 Km Daily
12. CGY Changanassery Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 226 Km Daily
13. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 20:54 20:55 1min 234 Km Daily
14. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 21:06 21:07 1min 243 Km Daily
15. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 21:11 21:12 1min 249 Km Daily
16. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 21:20 21:21 1min 255 Km Daily
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 263 Km Daily
18. OCR Ochira Kerala 21:47 21:48 1min 269 Km Daily
19. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 21:54 21:55 1min 277 Km Daily
20. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 22:04 22:05 1min 284 Km Daily
21. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 22:11 22:12 1min 289 Km Daily
22. PRND Perinad Kerala 22:19 22:20 1min 295 Km Daily
23. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 23:30 23:35 5min 304 Km Daily
24. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 23:39 23:40 1min 310 Km Daily
25. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 00:07 00:08 1min 329 Km Daily
26. PUU Punalur Kerala 00:35 00:45 10min 348 Km Daily
27. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 405 Km Daily
28. PCM Pavurchatram Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:26 1min 416 Km Daily
29. ASD Ambasamudram Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 443 Km Daily
30. SMD Cheranmahadevi Tamil Nadu 04:09 04:10 1min 458 Km Daily
31. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 Ends 477 Km Daily

Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06792, Palaruvi Special. This train operates between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palaruvi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 298 miles or 477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction

Train No. 06792, Palaruvi Special PGT to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06792, PALARUVI SPECIAL. Details about the PALARUVI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Daily Special will be augmented with two Second Class General Coaches permanently from Friday, 09th April, 2021. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Augmentation of coaches