Given below is details about Train Number 09094, PALITANA BANDRA HOLI SPECIAL running between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Superfast special will depart Santragachi at 20:10 hrs every Sunday & will arrive Porbandar at 18:35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 18th April, 2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Special Trains Train No:09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special leaving Santragachi every Sunday at 20:10 hrs will arrive Porbandar at 18:35 hrs the third day. In the opposite direction, Train No:09093 Porbandar-Santragachi Special leaving Porbandar every Friday at 09:05 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06:20 hrs the third day. [2]
Train No.09094, Palitana Bandra Holi Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1660 miles / 2656 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Palitana Bandra Holi Special, Train number 09094. Timing of Palitana Bandra Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 20:10 NA Origin Su
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:35 21:40 5min 108 Km Su
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 22:18 22:20 2min 121 Km Su
4. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 23:08 23:10 2min 193 Km Su
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:35 23:37 2min 223 Km Su
6. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 00:25 00:30 5min 276 Km Mo
7. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:15 01:20 5min 315 Km Mo
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 03:05 03:07 2min 435 Km Mo
9. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:30 04:38 8min 536 Km Mo
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:23 06:25 2min 637 Km Mo
11. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 08:14 08:16 2min 789 Km Mo
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:20 09:35 15min 841 Km Mo
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:05 11:10 5min 951 Km Mo
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:10 12:15 5min 988 Km Mo
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:07 2min 1123 Km Mo
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1253 Km Mo
17. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 17:23 17:25 2min 1332 Km Mo
18. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1427 Km Mo
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1506 Km Mo
20. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 21:23 21:25 2min 1596 Km Mo
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:35 5min 1646 Km Mo
22. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 1671 Km Mo
23. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:34 01:39 5min 1821 Km Tu
24. ST Surat Gujarat 03:57 04:02 5min 1981 Km Tu
25. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:47 04:49 2min 2040 Km Tu
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:00 06:05 5min 2111 Km Tu
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:37 06:38 1min 2145 Km Tu
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 08:45 09:05 20min 2209 Km Tu
29. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:58 10:00 2min 2274 Km Tu
30. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:02 13:12 10min 2455 Km Tu
31. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 14:35 14:36 1min 2461 Km Tu
32. GDL Gondal Gujarat 15:26 15:27 1min 2496 Km Tu
33. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 15:55 16:00 5min 2532 Km Tu
34. UA Upleta Gujarat 16:31 16:32 1min 2564 Km Tu
35. JDH Jam Jodhpur Gujarat 16:57 16:58 1min 2599 Km Tu
36. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 18:35 Ends 2656 Km Tu

Santragachi Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09094, Palitana Bandra Holi Special. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Palitana Bandra Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar is 1660 miles or 2656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 09094, Palitana Bandra Holi Special SRC to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09094, PALITANA BANDRA HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the PALITANA BANDRA HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, Train No:09094 Santragachi – Porbandar will be cancelled on 16.05.2021 [3]
  • Due to cyclone warning in Coastal Gujarat Region, Train No:09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Santragachi o­n 16.05.2021 will remain cancelled from Santragachi. [4]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains