Given below is details about Train Number 22936, PALITANA MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Palitana and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22936, Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance491 miles / 786 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Palitana Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22936. Timing of Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palitana

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PIT Palitana Gujarat Starts 20:05 NA Origin Sa
2. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 20:30 20:50 20min 28 Km Sa
3. SGD Songadh Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 35 Km Sa
4. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 21:23 21:29 6min 56 Km Sa
5. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 22:01 22:07 6min 99 Km Sa
6. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 22:54 22:55 1min 171 Km Sa
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 01:50 02:00 10min 306 Km Su
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:42 04:02 20min 405 Km Su
9. ST Surat Gujarat 06:25 06:30 5min 534 Km Su
10. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:35 07:37 2min 629 Km Su
11. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 09:21 09:25 4min 767 Km Su
12. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 10:20 Ends 786 Km Su

Palitana to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22936, Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palitana and Bandra Terminus is 491 miles or 786 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Palitana

Train No. 22936, Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express PIT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22936, PALITANA MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PALITANA MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.