Given below is details about Train Number 64167, PALWAL TUNDLA EMU running between Palwal and Tundla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64167, Palwal Tundla Emu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance167 miles / 267 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Palwal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palwal Tundla Emu, Train number 64167. Timing of Palwal Tundla Emu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palwal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PWL Palwal Haryana Starts 03:50 NA Origin Daily
2. AST Asaoti Haryana 03:58 03:59 1min 11 Km Daily
3. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 04:07 04:08 1min 21 Km Daily
4. FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana 04:12 04:13 1min 25 Km Daily
5. FDB Faridabad Haryana 04:17 04:18 1min 29 Km Daily
6. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 04:26 04:27 1min 39 Km Daily
7. OKA Okhla Delhi 04:35 04:36 1min 46 Km Daily
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:43 04:44 1min 50 Km Daily
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi 04:50 04:51 1min 55 Km Daily
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:20 05:30 10min 57 Km Daily
11. MWC Mandawali Chandra Vihar Delhi 05:45 05:46 1min 66 Km Daily
12. ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi 05:49 05:50 1min 70 Km Daily
13. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:57 05:58 1min 76 Km Daily
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 83 Km Daily
15. MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh 06:31 06:32 1min 93 Km Daily
16. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 100 Km Daily
17. BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:54 1min 104 Km Daily
18. AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:06 1min 109 Km Daily
19. DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:22 1min 117 Km Daily
20. WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 126 Km Daily
21. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:36 1min 131 Km Daily
22. GNRL Gangraul Halt Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:43 1min 135 Km Daily
23. SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:51 1min 140 Km Daily
24. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:01 1min 145 Km Daily
25. KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh 08:06 08:07 1min 152 Km Daily
26. DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 156 Km Daily
27. SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:27 1min 167 Km Daily
28. KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh 08:36 08:37 1min 177 Km Daily
29. MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh 08:44 08:45 1min 183 Km Daily
30. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 12:55 180min 189 Km Daily
31. MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:09 1min 203 Km Daily
32. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:26 13:27 1min 219 Km Daily
33. JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh 13:42 13:43 1min 239 Km Daily
34. BRN Barhan Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 252 Km Daily
35. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 Ends 267 Km Daily

Palwal to Tundla Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64167, Palwal Tundla Emu. This train operates between Palwal and Tundla Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palwal Tundla Emu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palwal and Tundla Junction is 167 miles or 267 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palwal to Tundla Junction
Return Trains from Tundla Junction to Palwal

Train No. 64167, Palwal Tundla Emu PWL to TDL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64167, PALWAL TUNDLA EMU. Details about the PALWAL TUNDLA EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.