Given below is details about Train Number 17407, PAMANI EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17407, Pamani Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pamani Express, Train number 17407. Timing of Pamani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:40 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:22 2min 42 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 72 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 13:15 5min 105 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 13:43 13:45 2min 115 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 14:09 14:10 1min 150 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 14:24 14:25 1min 166 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 14:58 15:00 2min 198 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 15:29 15:30 1min 231 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:30 16:40 10min 265 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 17:29 17:30 1min 312 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 17:59 18:00 1min 350 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 367 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 18:26 18:27 1min 373 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:58 19:00 2min 387 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:19 19:20 1min 402 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 425 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 449 Km Tu, Th & Sa
19. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu 21:10 Ends 463 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17407, Pamani Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Pamani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Mannargudi is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi
Return Trains from Mannargudi to Tirupati

Train No. 17407, Pamani Express TPTY to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17407, PAMANI EXPRESS. Details about the PAMANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.