Given below is details about Train Number 01028, PANDHARPUR DADAR SPECIAL running between Pandharpur and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:01027 Dadar-Pandharpur Tri-weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 10.5.2021 & 01028 Pandhapur-Dadar Tri-weekly special upto 11.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special upto 27.6.2021 & Train No:01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special upto 28.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.01028, Pandharpur Dadar Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance264 miles / 422 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Pandharpur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur Dadar Special, Train number 01028. Timing of Pandharpur Dadar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra Starts 21:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Sa
2. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:45 25min 52 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
3. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 87 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
4. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 161 Km Su, Tu & We
5. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 01:21 01:23 2min 185 Km Su, Tu & We
6. URI Uruli Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 2min 211 Km Su, Tu & We
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:23 02:28 5min 239 Km Su, Tu & We
8. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 02:48 02:50 2min 256 Km Su, Tu & We
9. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 273 Km Su, Tu & We
10. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 05:37 05:40 3min 377 Km Su, Tu & We
11. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:02 06:05 3min 398 Km Su, Tu & We
12. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:35 Ends 422 Km Su, Tu & We

Pandharpur to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01028, Pandharpur Dadar Special. This train operates between Pandharpur and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur Dadar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pandharpur and Dadar Central is 264 miles or 422 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pandharpur to Dadar Central
Return Trains from Dadar Central to Pandharpur

Train No. 01028, Pandharpur Dadar Special PVR to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01028, PANDHARPUR DADAR SPECIAL. Details about the PANDHARPUR DADAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Poor Patronage Train No:01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special, Journey Commencing from 10.4.2021 to 01.5.2021.will be cancelled [3]
  • Central Railway will run Train No:01028 special which will leave Pandharpur every Tuesday, Saturday and Monday at 21:40 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 06:35 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains