Given below is details about Train Number 01426, PANDHARPUR-LATUR KARTIKI SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01426, Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1089 miles / 1743 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special, Train number 01426. Timing of Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:15 NA Origin Tu
2. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 64 Km Tu
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 153 Km We
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 270 Km We
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 344 Km We
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:05 10min 561 Km We
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 714 Km We
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 852 Km We
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:25 10min 944 Km We
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:35 3min 1127 Km We
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 1251 Km We
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1435 Km Th
13. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 03:04 03:07 3min 1587 Km Th
14. DDCC   05:02 05:05 3min 1671 Km Th
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:25 Ends 1743 Km Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01426, Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 1089 miles or 1743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 01426, Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special GKP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01426, PANDHARPUR-LATUR KARTIKI SPECIAL. Details about the PANDHARPUR-LATUR KARTIKI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01426 special will leave Gorakhpur at 21:15 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 06:25 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains