Given below is details about Train Number 51028, PANDHARPUR MUMBAI CSMT FAST PASSENGER running between Pandharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51028, Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
ScheduleFri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance269 miles / 431 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Pandharpur Railway Station - Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger, Train number 51028. Timing of Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra Starts 17:25 NA Origin Su, Fr & Sa
2. MLB Modnimb Maharashtra 17:54 17:55 1min 30 Km Su, Fr & Sa
3. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:40 20min 52 Km Su, Fr & Sa
4. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 87 Km Su, Fr & Sa
5. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 134 Km Su, Fr & Sa
6. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:30 15min 161 Km Su, Fr & Sa
7. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 21:51 21:52 1min 185 Km Su, Fr & Sa
8. URI Uruli Maharashtra 22:04 22:05 1min 211 Km Su, Fr & Sa
9. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 239 Km Su, Fr & Sa
10. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 23:13 23:14 1min 241 Km Su, Fr & Sa
11. KK Khadki Maharashtra 23:19 23:20 1min 245 Km Su, Fr & Sa
12. DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra 23:24 23:25 1min 247 Km Su, Fr & Sa
13. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 23:31 23:32 1min 253 Km Su, Fr & Sa
14. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 23:39 23:40 1min 256 Km Su, Fr & Sa
15. AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra 23:44 23:45 1min 259 Km Su, Fr & Sa
16. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 23:53 23:55 2min 264 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 273 Km Su, Mo & Sa
18. VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra 00:24 00:25 1min 277 Km Su, Mo & Sa
19. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 00:30 00:31 1min 287 Km Su, Mo & Sa
20. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:13 01:15 2min 303 Km Su, Mo & Sa
21. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:53 01:55 2min 331 Km Su, Mo & Sa
22. BUD Badlapur Maharashtra 02:29 02:30 1min 363 Km Su, Mo & Sa
23. ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra 02:39 02:40 1min 371 Km Su, Mo & Sa
24. ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra 02:44 02:45 1min 373 Km Su, Mo & Sa
25. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:52 02:55 3min 377 Km Su, Mo & Sa
26. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:17 03:20 3min 398 Km Su, Mo & Sa
27. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:42 03:45 3min 422 Km Su, Mo & Sa
28. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:10 Ends 431 Km Su, Mo & Sa

Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51028, Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger. This train operates between Pandharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pandharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 269 miles or 431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur

Train No. 51028, Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger PVR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51028, PANDHARPUR MUMBAI CSMT FAST PASSENGER. Details about the PANDHARPUR MUMBAI CSMT FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.