Given below is details about Train Number 02637, PANDIAN COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02637, Pandian Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 492 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandian Covid 19 Special, Train number 02637. Timing of Pandian Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 21:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 22:08 22:10 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:10 5min 158 Km Daily
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 00:57 2min 213 Km Daily
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:50 5min 336 Km Daily
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 430 Km Daily
8. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 04:22 04:23 1min 441 Km Daily
9. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 04:34 04:35 1min 452 Km Daily
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 Ends 492 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02637, Pandian Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pandian Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction is 308 miles or 492 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 02637, Pandian Covid 19 Special MS to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02637, PANDIAN COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PANDIAN COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, the Train No.02637 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Chennai Egmore Superfast Special trains to be run within Tamil Nadu o­n and from 7th September 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains To Run Within Tamil Nadu