Given below is details about Train Number 12637, PANDIAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12637, Pandian Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandian Super Fast Express, Train number 12637. Timing of Pandian Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 21:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 22:08 22:10 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:02 00:07 5min 159 Km Daily
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:52 2min 213 Km Daily
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 02:40 02:45 5min 336 Km Daily
7. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 03:11 03:12 1min 373 Km Daily
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 431 Km Daily
9. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 04:22 04:23 1min 442 Km Daily
10. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 04:34 04:35 1min 456 Km Daily
11. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 Ends 497 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12637, Pandian Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pandian Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12637, Pandian Super Fast Express MS to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12637, PANDIAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PANDIAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.