Given below is details about Train Number 07618, PANVEL HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07618, Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance380 miles / 608 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special, Train number 07618. Timing of Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:21 06:23 2min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:48 06:50 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:13 07:15 2min 53 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 136 Km Daily
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 09:33 09:35 2min 181 Km Daily
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 187 Km Daily
8. NR Niphad Maharashtra 10:12 10:14 2min 218 Km Daily
9. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 235 Km Daily
10. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 260 Km Daily
11. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 12:14 12:15 1min 311 Km Daily
12. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 12:30 12:31 1min 338 Km Daily
13. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 372 Km Daily
14. J Jalna Maharashtra 14:15 14:17 2min 434 Km Daily
15. PTU Partur Maharashtra 14:59 15:00 1min 479 Km Daily
16. SELU Selu Maharashtra 15:24 15:25 1min 506 Km Daily
17. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 15:39 15:40 1min 521 Km Daily
18. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 16:18 16:20 2min 549 Km Daily
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 577 Km Daily
20. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 18:00 Ends 608 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07618, Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 380 miles or 608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 07618, Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special CSMT to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07618, PANVEL HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the PANVEL HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:07618 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – H. S. Nanded special JCO 2.5.2021 and Train No:07617 H.S. Nanded - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:07618 CSMT- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Special JCO 14.3.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • Due to Traffic Block for insertion of girders at level crossing Train No:07618 From Mumbai CST to H.S. Nanded Journey Commencing on 14.03.2021 is Cancelled [3]
  • The earlier announced Advance Reservation Period (ARP) for booking of tickets for Train No:07618 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Hazur Sahib Nanded Special is decided to increase from 10 days to 120 days. with effect from 10.2.2021. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block
  • Advance Reservation Period increased