Given below is details about Train Number 01041, PANVEL KARMALI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01041, Panvel Karmali Weekly Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance276 miles / 442 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel Karmali Weekly Special, Train number 01041. Timing of Panvel Karmali Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 23:45 NA Origin Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:22 00:25 3min 24 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:42 00:45 3min 44 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
4. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 02:38 02:40 2min 148 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
5. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 166 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 183 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
7. URI Uruli Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 211 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
8. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 04:23 04:25 2min 236 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
9. DDCC   04:58 05:00 2min 255 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
10. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 339 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
11. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 07:38 07:40 2min 406 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
12. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:35 Ends 442 Km Su, We, Th & Fr

Dadar Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01041, Panvel Karmali Weekly Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel Karmali Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 276 miles or 442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central

Train No. 01041, Panvel Karmali Weekly Special DR to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01041, PANVEL KARMALI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the PANVEL KARMALI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi four days a week special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 8.5.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar four days a week special upto 9.5.2021 [2]
  • Due to Poor Patronage Train No:01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special, Journey Commencing from 10.4.2021 to 29.4.2021.will be cancelled [3]
  • Central Railway will run Train No:01041 special which will leave Dadar every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday at 23:45 hrs with effect from 10.3.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09:35 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains