Given below is details about Train Number 51317, PANVEL PUNE PASSENGER running between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51317, Panvel Pune Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance75 miles / 120 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Panvel Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel Pune Passenger, Train number 51317. Timing of Panvel Pune Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CKHS Chikhli Maharashtra 14:29 14:30 1min 4 Km Daily
3. MHPE Mohope Maharashtra 14:39 14:40 1min 9 Km Daily
4. CHOK Chauk Maharashtra 14:46 14:47 1min 17 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 28 Km Daily
6. PDI Palasdhari Maharashtra 15:16 15:17 1min 31 Km Daily
7. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 15:46 15:47 1min 52 Km Daily
8. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 15:52 15:55 3min 56 Km Daily
9. MVL Malavli Maharashtra 16:03 16:04 1min 64 Km Daily
10. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 16:12 16:13 1min 72 Km Daily
11. KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra 16:16 16:17 1min 77 Km Daily
12. VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra 16:20 16:21 1min 82 Km Daily
13. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 16:35 16:37 2min 86 Km Daily
14. GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra 16:39 16:40 1min 89 Km Daily
15. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 16:49 16:50 1min 96 Km Daily
16. AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra 16:59 17:00 1min 100 Km Daily
17. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 104 Km Daily
18. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 106 Km Daily
19. KSWD Kasarwadi Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 108 Km Daily
20. DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 112 Km Daily
21. KK Khadki Maharashtra 17:29 17:30 1min 114 Km Daily
22. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 17:34 17:35 1min 118 Km Daily
23. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:10 Ends 120 Km Daily

Panvel Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51317, Panvel Pune Passenger. This train operates between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel Pune Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction is 75 miles or 120 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Panvel Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Panvel Junction

Train No. 51317, Panvel Pune Passenger PNVL to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51317, PANVEL PUNE PASSENGER. Details about the PANVEL PUNE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.