Given below is details about Train Number 22814, PARADEEP SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22814, Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Paradeep Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22814. Timing of Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRDP Paradeep Odisha Starts 23:55 NA Origin Mo
2. RHMA Rahama Odisha 00:14 00:15 1min 23 Km Tu
3. RCTC Raghunathpur Odisha 00:38 00:40 2min 51 Km Tu
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 01:37 01:42 5min 83 Km Tu
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:35 02:37 2min 155 Km Tu
6. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 02:47 02:48 1min 167 Km Tu
7. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:48 03:50 2min 198 Km Tu
8. SORO Soro Odisha 04:11 04:12 1min 227 Km Tu
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:36 04:38 2min 261 Km Tu
10. JER Jaleswar Odisha 05:09 05:10 1min 308 Km Tu
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:10 06:20 10min 381 Km Tu
12. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 08:45 Ends 490 Km Tu

Paradeep to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22814, Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Paradeep

Train No. 22814, Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express PRDP to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22814, PARADEEP SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PARADEEP SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.